Senior Men (12 KM)  
Team Result - 4th  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
6 Daniel Jarvis 00:44:35
26 Jack Goodwin 00:46:03
52 Darren Deed 00:46:52
62 Benjamin Alcock 00:47:09
65 John Eves 00:47:14
91 William MacKay 00:47:39
140 Paul Mizon 00:48:53
155 Michael Channing 00:49:08
208 Richard Henderson 00:50:09
270 Craig Emmerson 00:51:17
302 William Mullins 00:51:50
     
     
Senior Women (8 KM)  
Team Result - 57th  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
170 Ellie Still 00:41:10
296 Diana Chalmers 00:44:22
631 Madeleine Brodie 00:52:10
753 Emma Coombes (keech) 00:56:40
779 Ruth Kerr 00:57:32
     
     
Under 20 Men (10 KM)  
Team Result - 4th  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
22 James Minter 00:38:50
56 Harry Brodie 00:40:38
64 Alfred Yabsley 00:40:51
122 Richard Laursen 00:43:58
     
     
Under 17 Men (6 KM)  
Team Result - 15th  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
73 Alexander Alston 00:25:19
162 Callum Webb 00:26:59
170 James Vinnicomb 00:27:07
234 Sam Dawes 00:28:59
240 Harry West 00:29:01
     
     
Under 20 Women (6 KM)  
Team Result - N/A  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
62 Lauren Nichols 00:30:27
76 Lucy-Mae Shepherd 00:31:16
     
     
Under 17 Women (5 KM)  
Team Result - N/A  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
75 Scarlet Dalrymple 00:24:42
157 Grace Flemons 00:26:49
     
     
Under 15 Boys (4 KM)  
Team Result - 14th  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
27 Noah Campion 00:17:47
57 Zena Saez 00:18:10
216 James Taylor 00:20:15
251 Ethan Cairns 00:20:41
     
     
Under 15 Girls (4 KM)  
Team Result - N/A  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
68 Maddison Webb 00:21:25
148 Natalie Simmons 00:22:29
271 Gabriella Woodroffe-Gomez 00:24:46
     
     
Under 13 Boys (3 KM)  
Team Result - N/A  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
5 Cameron Barnes 00:14:41
     
     
Under 13 Girls (3 KM)  
Team Result - 8th  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
17 Rosie Foster 00:16:16
29 Milly Dunger 00:16:28
36 Lyla Danobrega 00:16:40
176 Lucy Deller 00:18:32

Race Name Race Position Division 1 Position Time Category Category Position
Senior Men Ben Alcock 1 1 00:27:17 MS 1
Senior Men James Minter 4 4 00:27:57 M20 1
Senior Men Andrew Headley 7 6 00:28:31 MS 6
Senior Men William Mullins 11 8 00:29:05 MS 9
Senior Men Sam Knee-Robinson 22 17 00:29:31 MS 18
Senior Men Andrew Inskip 23 18 00:29:33 MS 19
Senior Men Joe Strange 25 20 00:29:40 MS 20
Senior Men Richard Laursen 33 27 00:29:54 M20 7
Senior Men Craig Emmerson 41 35 00:30:32 MS 30
Senior Men Stuart Still 107 84 00:33:09 M50 6
Senior Men Peter Deardon 114 88 00:33:26 M50 8
Senior Men Jim Black 168 121 00:35:02 M50 25
Senior Men Sean Lang 276 184 00:39:54 M50 60
Senior Men Tony Fitzpatrick 284 189 00:40:18 M50 63
Under 17 Men James Vinnicombe 18 14 00:21:05 M17 18
Under 15 Boys Noah Campion 4 3 00:14:50 M15 4
Under 15 Boys Julian Flatt 20 15 00:16:24 M15 20
Under 15 Boys Euan Supple 25 19 00:16:44 M15 25
Under 15 Boys James Taylor 32 23 00:16:57 M15 32
Under 15 Boys Ethan Cairns 39 25 00:17:18 M15 39
Under 13 Boys Cameron Barnes 5 5 00:09:43 M13 5
Under 13 Boys Austin Cole 30 21 00:10:31 M13 30
Under 13 Boys Oliver Wilson 31 22 00:10:35 M13 31
Under 13 Boys Runner766 38 27 00:10:47 M13 38
Under 13 Boys Daniel Smith 66 44 00:11:21 M13 66
Under 11 Boys Zack Vincent 17 N/A 00:05:49 M11 17
Under 11 Boys Jack Hale 30 N/A 00:06:05 M11 30
Under 11 Boys Zack Danobrega 47 N/A 00:06:30 M11 47
Under 11 Boys Oliver Coombes 55 N/A 00:06:44 M11 55
Senior Women Natasha Peters 5 4 00:21:22 FS 4
Senior Women Sue Bosher 12 11 00:22:38 F35 4
Senior Women Ellie Still 15 14 00:22:49 FS 9
Senior Women Madeline Brodie 143 87 00:29:08 F45 40
Under 17 Women Lucy-Mae Shepherd 5 4 00:16:57 F20 2
Under 17 Women Holly Hodgskinson 10 7 00:17:43 F17 6
Under 17 Women Grace Flemons 18 9 00:18:33 F17 13
Under 17 Women Alicia Athersmith 19 10 00:18:34 F17 14
Under 17 Women Josie Nicholls 35 17 00:19:59 F17 25
Under 17 Women Marisa Mistry 40 20 00:20:29 F17 30
Under 15 Girls Emma Abbey 45 30 00:20:59 F15 45
Under 13 Girls Lily Farr 5 4 00:10:19 F13 5
Under 13 Girls Rosie Foster 6 5 00:10:23 F13 6
Under 13 Girls Millie Dunger 12 8 00:10:41 F13 12
Under 13 Girls Lyla Danobrega 14 9 00:10:43 F13 14
Under 13 Girls Lucy Deller 39 25 00:11:38 F13 39
Under 13 Girls Daisy Flemons 48 31 00:11:55 F13 48
Under 13 Girls Lily Hodgskinson 59 37 00:12:17 F13 59
Under 11 Girls Isobel Smith 55 N/A 00:07:11 F11 55
Under 11 Girls Ellie Harper 62 N/A 00:07:24 F11 62
             
             
             
Overall Team Competition Position In this Round Points In this Round Position After All Rounds Points After All Rounds  
Overall Team Result 3 3002 2 16581    
Overall Male Team 1 2301 2 12024    
Overall Female Team 6 701 4 4557    
Overall Seniors 2 2462 2 13613    
Overall Juniors 2 540 2 2968    
Senior Men 1 2030 2 10698    
Under 20 Men 3 419 2 3139    
Veteran Men  11 423 5 2715    
U17 Men 6 6 4 193    
U 15 Boys 2 96 2 446    
U13 Boys 2 169 4 687    
Senior Women 10 432 8 2915    
Veteran Women  11 176 12 1369    
U17 / U20 Women 1 67 2 413    
U15 Girls N/A N/A 4 286    
U13 Girls 2 198 2 943    
     
For overall individual rankings see: http://www.chilternccl.co.uk/cl2019d1.htm        

Senior Men (15 KM)  
Team Result - 5th  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
14 Darren Deed 00:49:21
32 Ben Alcock 00:50:45
45 John Eves 00:51:20
62 Richard Henderson 00:52:37
77 Will Mackay 00:53:16
106 Michael Channing 00:54:22
164 Craig Emmerson 00:55:58
190 Andrew Headley 00:56:31
600 Stuart Still 01:05:04
     
     
Senior Women (8 KM)  
Team Result - N/A  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
488 Maddie Brodie 09:07:12
     
     
Under 20 Men (8 KM)  
Team Result - 1st  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
3 Harry Brodie 00:26:13
8 James Minter 00:26:47
13 Alfie Yabsley 00:27:14
16 Ed Blythman 00:27:37
56 Richard Laursen 00:29:32
     
     
Under 17 Men (6 KM)  
Team Result - 18th  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
30 Tristan Cook 00:23:50
109 james vinnecombe 00:25:40
142 callum webb 00:26:34
173 sam dawes 00:27:51
176 greg herring 00:28:21
178 Ahmed tassadaq 00:28:27
     
     
Under 20 Women (6 KM)  
Team Result - N/A  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
21 Lucy-Mae Shepherd 00:27:56
41 Josie Smith 00:30:09
44 Lauren Nichols 00:30:16
     
     
Under 17 Women (5 KM)  
Team Result - N/A  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
63 Holly Hodgskinson 00:22:36
103 Grace Flemons 00:24:29
116 Josie Nicholls 00:25:23
     
     
Under 15 Boys (4.5 KM)  
Team Result - N/A  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
24 Noah Campion 00:15:28
222 James Taylor 00:17:59
242 Ethan Cairns 00:18:14
     
     
Under 15 Girls (4.0 KM)  
Team Result - N/A  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
68 Maddison Webb 19:15:00
     
     
Under 13 Boys (3.0 KM)  
Team Result - N/A  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
28 Cameron Barnes 00:12:23
141 Austin Cole 00:13:34
     
     
Under 13 Girls (3.0 KM)  
Team Result - 3rd  
Individual Results  
Position Name Time
6 Lily Farr 00:12:47
32 Rosie Foster 00:13:33
33 Milly Dunger 00:13:35
36 Lyla Danobrega 00:13:39
167 Lucy Deller 00:15:09
186 Daisy Flemons 00:15:27
192 Lily Hodgskinson 00:15:33

Chiltern Cross-Country League Round 4, 11th January 2020 - Results
             
Race Name Race Position Division 1 Position Time Category Category Position
Senior Men Matt Bergin 1 1 00:34:55 MS 1
Senior Men Dan Jarvis 2 2 00:35:17 MS 2
Senior Men Harry Brodie 3 3 00:36:01 M20 1
Senior Men James Minter 4 4 00:36:06 M20 2
Senior Men Ben Alcock 8 8 00:36:23 MS 6
Senior Men Michael Harrison 10 10 00:37:01 MS 8
Senior Men Joe Strange 23 21 00:38:27 MS 18
Senior Men Sam Knee-Robinson 29 25 00:38:37 MS 22
Senior Men William Mullins 34 29 00:38:50 MS 26
Senior Men Craig Emmerson 36 31 00:38:58 MS 28
Senior Men Richard Laursen 50 42 00:39:53 M20 12
Senior Men Andrew Headley 52 44 00:40:14 MS 39
Senior Men Matt Nicholson 54 46 00:40:26 MS 40
Senior Men Tom Powell 57 48 00:40:43 MS 42
Senior Men Jamie Webster 64 55 00:41:24 M20 15
Senior Men Ewan Wilson 70 60 00:41:30 M40 4
Senior Men Peter Deardon 100 81 00:42:58 M50 4
Senior Men Stuart Still 126 96 00:44:06 M50 7
Senior Men Andy Blair 152 113 00:45:08 M50 14
Senior Men Jim Black 159 120 00:45:37 M50 17
Senior Men Tony Alston 298 202 00:54:31 M50 61
Under 17 Men Alex Alston 6 5 21:38 M17 6
Under 17 Men Tristan Cook 7 6 21:54 M17 7
Under 17 Men James Vinnicombe 21 13 24:16 M17 21
Under 17 Men Sam Dawes 24 15 25:00 M17 24
Under 17 Men Harry West 25 16 25:11 M17 25
Under 15 Boys Noah Campion 4 3 00:13:37 M15 4
Under 15 Boys Euan Supple 22 14 00:14:59 M15 22
Under 15 Boys Ethan Cairns 30 19 00:15:29 M15 30
Under 15 Boys James Taylor 34 21 00:15:32 M15 34
Under 13 Boys Cameron Barnes 13 9 00:11:46 M13 13
Under 13 Boys Austin Cole 27 17 00:12:21 M13 27
Under 13 Boys Oliver Wilson 29 18 00:12:23 M13 29
Under 13 Boys Daniel Smith 64 40 00:13:40 M13 64
Under 11 Boys Zack Vincent 14 N/A 00:08:08 M11 14
Under 11 Boys Jack Hale 35 N/A 00:08:51 M11 35
Under 11 Boys Oliver Coombes 41 N/A 00:08:59 M11 41
Under 11 Boys Zack Danobrega 42 N/A 00:09:01 M11 42
Senior Women Natasha Peters 5 4 00:23:41 FS 4
Senior Women Alice Burgin 7 6 00:23:52 FS 6
Senior Women Sue Bosher 15 14 00:24:53 F35 5
Senior Women Josie Smith 25 20 00:26:08 FS 15
Senior Women Carla Whitmore 76 54 00:28:39 FS 37
Senior Women Ruth Kerr 138 90 00:31:10 F45 32
Senior Women Emma Coombes 146 94 00:31:55 F35 43
Senior Women Madeline Brodie 161 102 00:32:44 F45 44
Under 20 / Under 17 Women Lucy-Mae Shepherd 4 2 20:08 F20 2
Under 20 / Under 17 Women Lauren Nichols 8 6 20:41 F20 4
Under 20 / Under 17 Women Holly Hodgskinson 16 10 21:19 F17 9
Under 20 / Under 17 Women Grace Flemons 27 15 22:09 F17 17
Under 20 / Under 17 Women Marisa Mistry 37 21 22:47 F17 25
Under 20 / Under 17 Women Josie Nicholls 42 25 23:05 F17 29
Under 20 / Under 17 Women Niamh Huxford 49 29 24:57 F17 35
Under 15 Girls Natalie Simmons 7 7 15:08 F15 7
Under 15 Girls Maddison Webb 12 11 15:46 F15 12
Under 15 Girls Katie Olive 25 16 17:14 F15 25
Under 15 Girls Emma Abbey 53 37 19:34 F15 53
Under 13 Girls Lily Farr 4 4 11:43 F13 4
Under 13 Girls Millie Dunger 9 6 12:21 F13 9
Under 13 Girls Lyla Danobrega 11 7 12:32 F13 11
Under 13 Girls Lucy Deller 31 18 13:28 F13 31
Under 13 Girls Daisy Flemons 44 25 14:12 F13 44
Under 11 Girls Lauren Smith 49 N/A 9:48 F11 49
Under 11 Girls Isobel Smith 64 N/A 10:32 F11 64
Under 11 Girls Ellie Harper 69 N/A 10:46 F11 69
             
             
             
Team Competition Position In this Round Points In this Round Position After All Rounds So Far Points After All Rounds So Far    
Overall Team Result 3421  13579     
Overall Male Team 2368  9723     
Overall Female Team 1053  3856     
Overall Seniors 2828  11151     
Overall Juniors 593  2428     
Senior Men  1  2116  2  8668    
M20   1  626  1  2720    
Veteran Men   1  550  5  2292    
U17 Men  2  33  4  187    
U 15 Boys  2  79  1  350    
U13 Boys  4  140  5  518    
Senior Women  4  712  7  2483    
Veteran Women   10  300  12  1193    
U17 / U20 Women  1  87  2  346    
U15 Girls  3  89  4  282    
U13 Girls  2  165  2  745    

Bedfordshire Cross-Country Championships 2020 Results
     
Under 11 Girls (1.6k)
Position Time Name
2 07:18 Lauren Smith
5 07:55 Isobel Smith
6 07:57 Serena Fadda-Archibald
2nd Place in team competition
     
     
     
Under 13 Girls (3k)
Position Time Name
2 11:45 Lily Farr
3 12:15 Rosie Foster
4 12:23 Milly Dunger
6 14:22 Lucy Deller
1st Place in team competition
     
     
     
Under 15 Girls (4k)
Position Time Name
1 15:52 Natalie Simmons
     
     
     
Combined Under 17 and Under 20 Women (6k)
Position Time Name
1 24:10 Lucy-Mae Shepherd
2 25:56 Holly Hodgkinson
3 26:54 Grace Flemons
1st place in team competition
     
     
     
Senior and Veteran Women (11k)
Position Time Name
4 35:09 Lauren Nichols
18 44:47 Emma Coombes (4th F40)
     
     
     
Under 11 Boys (1.6k)
Position Time Name
2 6:52 Elliot Loake
4 7:07 Oliver Coombes
     
     
     
Under 13 Boys (3k)
Position Time Name
1 11:22 Cameron Barnes
3 12:09 Oliver Wilson
5 12:24 Austin Cole
7 12:35 Sam Deardon
8 12:49 Sam Hudson
9 13:03 Alfie James
13 13:56 Michael Odeniyi
1st and 3rd places in team competition
     
     
     
Under 15 Boys (4k)
Position Time Name
1 13:45 Zena Saez
2 14:10 Noah Campion
3 15:04 Tom Deardon
4 16:06 Euan Supple
5 16:12 James Taylor
7 16:42 Ethan Cairns
1st and 2nd in the team competition
     
     
     
Under 17 Men (6k)
Position Time Name
1 19:58 Alex Alston
3 23:23 James Vinnicombe
     
     
     
Under 20 Men (8k)
Position Time Name
1 28:15 Ed Blythman
     
     
     
Senior and Veteran Men (11k)
Position Time Name
1 36:03 Darren Deed (1st M40)
2 37:19 James Minter
6 39:52 Charlie Palmer (3rd M40)
12 42:04 Ewan Wilson (2nd M45)
20 45:08 Stuart Still (4th M50)
25 45:42 Andy Blair (2nd M55)
1st place in team competition

Race Name Race Position Division 1 Position Time Category Category Position
Senior Men Harry Brodie 3 3 00:31:54 M20 2
Senior Men Edward Blythman 5 5 00:32:22 M20 3
Senior Men Pete Benedickter 7 7 00:33:00 MS 4
Senior Men William Mullins 10 9 00:33:13 MS 7
Senior Men Andrew Headley 13 12 00:33:24 MS 9
Senior Men Chris Thornley 27 23 00:34:15 MS 19
Senior Men Charlie Palmer 28 24 00:34:17 M40 2
Senior Men Richard Laursen 42 35 00:35:02 M20 12
Senior Men Joe Strange 44 37 00:35:13 MS 28
Senior Men Tom Powell 52 44 00:35:37 MS 34
Senior Men Ewan Wilson 92 76 00:37:09 M40 16
Senior Men Jamie Webster 106 85 00:37:43 M20 18
Senior Men Stuart Still 133 101 00:38:42 M50 7
Senior Men Tony Fitzpatrick 245 171 00:43:29 M50 35
Senior Men Sean Lang 277 190 00:45:40 M50 48
Under 17 Men Alex Alston 3 2 00:18:48 M17 3
Under 17 Men James Vinnicombe 16 11 00:20:20 M17 16
Under 17 Men Runner774 30 19 00:21:53 M17 30
Under 15 Boys Noah Campion 4 1 00:13:43 M15 4
Under 15 Boys Ethan Cairns 21 9 00:14:33 M15 21
Under 15 Boys Euan Supple 27 12 00:14:58 M15 27
Under 15 Boys James Taylor 30 14 00:15:02 M15 30
Under 13 Boys Cameron Barnes 6 3 00:10:32 M13 6
Under 13 Boys Austin Cole 20 10 00:11:09 M13 20
Under 13 Boys Oliver Wilson 22 11 00:11:17 M13 22
Under 13 Boys Runner766 27 15 00:11:23 M13 27
Under 13 Boys Daniel Smith 55 30 00:12:29 M13 55
Under 11 Boys Zack Vincent 19 N/A 00:07:57 M11 19
Under 11 Boys Jack Hale 22 N/A 00:08:00 M11 22
Under 11 Boys Zack Danobrega 34 N/A 00:08:31 M11 34
Under 11 Boys Oliver Coombes 50 N/A 00:09:04 M11 50
Senior Women Ellie Still 19 14 00:22:28 FS 11
Senior Women Carla Whitmore 75 51 00:25:35 FS 37
Senior Women Emma Coombes 114 74 00:27:18 F35 33
Senior Women Ruth Kerr 138 85 00:28:09 F45 33
Senior Women Madeline Brodie 154 96 00:29:05 F45 37
Under 17 / U20 Women Lucy-Mae Shepherd 7 3 00:20:07 F20 1
Under 17 / U20 Women Alicia Athersmith 15 10 00:21:32 F17 12
Under 17 / U20 Women Holly Hodgskinson 16 11 00:21:42 F17 13
Under 17 / U20 Women Grace Flemons 20 13 00:22:08 F17 16
Under 17 / U20 Women Niamh Huxford 28 16 00:22:56 F17 23
Under 17 / U20 Women Josie Nicholls 31 19 00:23:01 F17 26
Under 17 / U20 Women Milly Daniels 34 22 00:23:17 F17 29
Under 17 / U20 Women Marisa Mistry 44 28 00:25:09 F17 34
Under 15 Girls Natalie Simmons 4 1 00:16:26 F15 4
Under 15 Girls Maddison Webb 6 2 00:16:42 F15 6
Under 15 Girls Katie Olive 22 11 00:18:20 F15 22
Under 15 Girls Keira Fisher 37 21 00:20:06 F15 37
Under 13 Girls Lily Farr 2 2 00:10:38 F13 2
Under 13 Girls Lyla Danobrega 7 3 00:11:10 F13 7
Under 13 Girls Millie Dunger 10 5 00:11:19 F13 10
Under 13 Girls Lucy Deller 26 16 00:12:02 F13 26
Under 13 Girls Lily Hodgskinson 38 25 00:12:36 F13 38
Under 13 Girls Daisy Flemons 42 29 00:12:47 F13 42
Under 11 Girls Ellie Harper 46 N/A 00:09:46 F11 46
Under 11 Girls Isobel Smith 52 N/A 00:09:55 F11 52

 

Team Competition Position In this Round Points In this Round Position After All Rounds So Far Points After All Rounds So Far
Overall Team 2991 10158
Overall Male Team 1 2281 7355
Overall Female Team 7 710 4 2803
Overall Seniors 3 2466 2 8323
Overall Juniors 525 2 1835
Senior Men  1 2017  2 6552
M20  1 638  1 2094
Veteran Men  6 536 5 1742
M17  3 37  4 154
M15  2 56  1 271
M13  2 117 4 378
Senior Women  12 395 10 1771
Veteran Women  13 174 13 893
F17 / F20  2 78  3 259
F15  2 80 3 193
F13  1 170  2 580

U13 Girls Race

Place Time Name
2 11:47 FARR, Lily
3 12:02 FOSTER, Rosie
4 12:07 DUNGER, Milly
5 12:09 DANOBREGA, Lyla
12 13:07 DELLER, Lucy
22 15:13 HODGKINSON, Lily

 

TEAM
1 2,3,4 = 9 points

 

U13 Boys Race

Place Time Name
1 11:02 BARNES, Cameron
9 12:02 COLE, Austin
10 12:09 HUDSON, Samuel
11 12:10 BOSHER, Sam
12 12:10 WILSON, Oliver
14 12:45 JAMES, Alfie
19 13:54 SMITH, Daniel

 

TEAM
2 1,9,10 = 20 points

 

U15 Girls Race

Place Time Name
1 15:30 SIMMONS, Natalie
2 16:25 WEBB, Maddison
11 17:20 WILLIAMS, Izzy

 

TEAM
1 1,2,11 = 14 points

 

U15 Boys Race

Place Time Name
3 13:48 CAMPION, Noah
12 15:26 SUPPLE, Euan
13 15:39 TAYLOR, James
14 15:40 CAIRNS, Ethan
15 15:45 FLATT, Julian

 

TEAM
3 3,12,13 = 28 points

 

U17 Women Race

Place Time Name
4 26:38 FLEMONS, Grace
5 26:39 HODGSKINSON, Holly
7 28:20 HUXFORD, Niamh
8 28:44 DANIELS, Milly

 

TEAM
1 4,5,7 = 16 points

 

U17 Men Race

Place Time Name
8 23:01 VINNICOMBE, James
12 24:09 WEST, Harry
13 24:46 HUTCHINGS, Jack

 

TEAM
2 8,12,13 = 33 points

 

U20 Women Race

Place Time Name
1 22:47 WILSON, Tia
3 26:49 SMITH, Emma

 

Senior and Masters Men Race

Place Time Name Race Category
2 41:40 COOMBS, Simon V40/E45
22 48:34 BLAIR, Andy V50
27 54:02 BREWER, Mike V40

 

Senior and Masters Women Race

Place Time Name Race Category
1 24:45 SMITH, Josie SW
6 28:27 WHITMORE, Carla SW
10 30:42 KERR, Ruth W45
12 31:23 COOMBS, Emma W35/E40
14 33:20 BRODIE, Madeleine W45

 

TEAM
1 1,10,12 = 23 points

 

Race Name Race Position Division 1 Position Time Category Category Position     Team Competition Position In this Round Points In this Round Position After All Rounds So Far Points After All Rounds So Far
Senior Men Matt Bray 11 2 00:30:21 MS 11       Overall Team 3956  7147 
Senior Men Jonathan Janes 21 3 00:31:13 MS 21       Overall Male Team 2773  5054 
Senior Men Harry Brodie 29 4 00:31:37 M20 1       Overall Female Team 1183  2093 
Senior Men Edward Blythman 37 9 00:32:09 M20 2       Overall Seniors 3350  5837 
Senior Men James Minter 40 11 00:32:18 M20 3       Overall Juniors 606  1310 
Senior Men Pete Benedickter 52 17 00:32:38 MS 48       Senior Men  2  2477  2  4461
Senior Men Andrew Headley 66 25 00:33:21 MS 59       M20  1  777  1  1450
Senior Men Joe Strange 77 31 00:33:54 MS 69       Veteran Men  3  684  5  1198
Senior Men Charlie Palmer 102 43 00:34:53 M40 2       M17  3  81  4  117
Senior Men Stephen Headley 110 48 00:35:08 MS 88       M15  1  97  1  215
Senior Men William Mullins 112 50 00:35:19 MS 90       M13  4  118  5  261
Senior Men Ewan Wilson 197 95 00:38:02 M40 24       Senior Women  6  873  6  1376
Senior Men Stuart Still 220 105 00:38:36 M50 8       Veteran Women  10  476  11  719
Senior Men Jim Black 274 141 00:40:30 M50 19       F17 / F20  3  82  3  187
Senior Men James Danobrega 307 161 00:41:28 M40 56       F15  5  50  5  120
Under 17 / Under 20 Men Alex Alston 55 4 00:20:28 M17 19       F13  1  178  2  410
Under 17 / Under 20 Men Tristan Cook 78 10 00:21:23 M17 35                
Under 17 / Under 20 Men Ahmed Tassadaq 108 20 00:22:36 M17 60                
Under 17 / Under 20 Men James Vinnicombe 109 21 00:22:36 M17 61                
Under 17 / Under 20 Men Runner764 124 27 00:24:15 M17 75                
Under 17 / Under 20 Men Max Hanford 132 32 00:25:41 M17 82                
Under 15 Boys Noah Campion 13 1 00:14:15 M15 13                
Under 15 Boys Euan Supple 44 7 00:15:48 M15 44                
Under 15 Boys Ayman Siad 45 8 00:15:49 M15 45                
Under 15 Boys Ethan Cairns 51 11 00:15:58 M15 51                
Under 15 Boys James Taylor 61 17 00:16:29 M15 61                
Under 15 Boys Chris Brodie 66 19 00:16:50 M15 66                
Under 13 Boys Austin Cole 31 11 00:11:22 M13 31                
Under 13 Boys Oliver Wilson 36 13 00:11:29 M13 36                
Under 13 Boys Cameron Barnes 55 23 00:11:57 M13 55                
Under 13 Boys Daniel Smith 87 39 00:13:00 M13 87                
Under 11 Boys Jack Hale 15 N/A 00:06:54 M11 15                
Under 11 Boys Zack Vincent 27 N/A 00:07:14 M11 27                
Under 11 Boys Zack Danobrega 39 N/A 00:07:24 M11 39                
Under 11 Boys Oliver Coombes 70 N/A 00:08:09 M11 70                
Senior Women Sue Bosher 57 16 00:23:37 F35 8                
Senior Women Josie Smith 62 18 00:23:57 FS 50                
Senior Women Ellie Still 68 21 00:24:12 FS 55                
Senior Women Becky Slaymaker 119 46 00:26:38 F35 21                
Senior Women Carla Whitmore 148 62 00:27:36 FS 89                
Senior Women Hayley Vinnicombe 226 110 00:29:58 F45 42                
Senior Women Emma Coombes 235 116 00:30:15 F35 51                
Senior Women Ruth Kerr 251 123 00:30:54 F45 56                
Senior Women Madeline Brodie 266 131 00:31:30 F45 63                
Under 20 / Under 17 Women Tia Wilson 3 1 17:09 F20 3                
Under 20 / Under 17 Women Lucy-Mae Shepherd 50 6 18:56 F20 17                
Under 20 / Under 17 Women Alicia Athersmith 72 14 20:24 F17 50                
Under 20 / Under 17 Women Grace Flemons 75 15 20:33 F17 52                
Under 20 / Under 17 Women Holly Hodgskinson 78 16 20:48 F17 54                
Under 20 / Under 17 Women Niamh Huxford 92 23 21:31 F17 63                
Under 20 / Under 17 Women Milly Daniels 103 29 22:20 F17 72                
Under 15 Girls Maddison Webb 25 5 17:10 F15 25                
Under 15 Girls Katie Olive 41 10 17:46 F15 41                
Under 15 Girls Emma Abbey 74 25 20:25 F15 74                
Under 13 Girls Lily Farr 5 4 10:51 F13 5                
Under 13 Girls Millie Dunger 10 5 11:22 F13 10                
Under 13 Girls Lyla Danobrega 16 7 11:35 F13 16                
Under 13 Girls Lucy Deller 39 14 12:26 F13 39                
Under 13 Girls Lily Hodgskinson 53 21 12:49 F13 53                
Under 13 Girls Daisy Flemons 60 26 12:55 F13 60                
Under 11 Girls Ellie Harper 79 N/A 8:57 F11 79

Team

Format

Team Position

Team Time

Leg 1 (Runner-time- team position)

Leg 2 (Runner-time- team position)

Leg 3 (Runner-time- team position)

Leg 4 (Runner-time- team position)

Junior Men

3x3k

16

00:28:48.15

H Brodie 09:21.25 (22)

E Blythman 09:31.35 (13)

J Webster 09:55.55 (16)


Junior Women A

3x2.5k

13

00:29:12.65

T Wilson 08:57.45 (8)

J Smith 09:56.20 (9)

L Nichols 10:19.00 (13)


Junior Women B (Incomplete)

3x2.5k



L Shepherd 09:40.50 (24)

A Vinnicombe 10:52.85 (24)



Senior Men A

4x5k

3

01:06:25.55

M Bergin 16:16.80 (7)

J Goodwin 16:32.90 (3)

M Bray 16:59.90 (4)


D Jarvis 16:35.95 (3)

Senior Men B

4x5k

23

01:11:03.45

J Janes 16:44.70 (21)


B Alcock 17:01.05 (13)


R Henderson 18:51.55 (24)


A Headley 18:26.15 (23)


Senior Men C

4x5k

42

01:14:15.80

P Benedickter 17:44.15 (50)

W Mullins 19:21.45 (58)


M Nicholson 18:30.00 (49)


C Thornley 18:40.20 (42)


Senior Women

3x3k

99

0:46:34.85

E Coombes (Keech) 14:55.05 (117)

H Vinnicombe 15:25.10 (101)

M Brodie 16:14.70 (99)



Under 13 Boys (incomplete)

3x2k



C Barnes 07:37.15 (38)

S Hudson 08:24.75 (41)



Under 13 Girls A

3x2k

8

00:24:14.00

L Farr 07:41.55 (3)


L Danobrega 08:19.05 (8)

R Foster 08:13.40 (8)



Under 13 Girls B

3x2k

37

00:26:14.70

M Dunger 08:08.15 (23)


L Hodgkinson 09:20.15 (44)

L Deller 08:46.40 (37)



Under 15 Boys A

3x2k

35

0:23:16.20

N Campion 07:15.15 (38)

E Cairns 07:48.05 (40)

C Brodie 08:13.00 (35)


Under 15 Boys B (incomplete)

3x2k



E Supple 07:37.65 (71)

J Taylor 08:26.90 (69)



Under 15 Girls

3x2k

31

0:25:26.35

N Simmons 07:45.20 (12)

K Olive 08:59.20 (30

M Webb 08:41.95 (31)


Under 17 Men

3x3k

34

00:31:26.65

A Alston 11:02.65 (93)

C Webb 10:21.45 (62)

T Cook 10:02.55 (34)


Under 17 Women A

3x2.5k

29

0:31:47.50

G Flemons100:0:33.45 (52)

A Athersmith 10:30.20 (37)

H Hodgskinson 10:43.85 (29)


Under 17 Women B (incomplete)

3x2.5k



M Daniels 11:26.65 (65)




Individual results

Race Race Position Name Time Category Age Group Position
Senior / U20 / Masters Men 3 Harry Brodie 29:31 U20 M 1
Senior / U20 / Masters Men 6 James Minter 29:53 U20 M 2
Senior / U20 / Masters Men 12 Edward Blythman 30:10 U20 M 3
Senior / U20 / Masters Men 24 Andrew Headley 31:10 SEN M 17
Senior / U20 / Masters Men 36 Patrick Stuart 31:46 SEN M 24
Senior / U20 / Masters Men 38 Joe Strange 31:53 SEN M 26
Senior / U20 / Masters Men 47 William Mullins 32:18 SEN M 33
Senior / U20 / Masters Men 52 Tom Powell 32:53 SEN M 36
Senior / U20 / Masters Men 77 Ewan Wilson 34:11 M40 11
Senior / U20 / Masters Men 140 Andy Blair 36:21 M50 10
Senior / U20 / Masters Men 179 Jim Black 37:32 M50 21
Senior / U20 / Masters Men 181 Stuart Still 37:39 M50 23
Senior / U20 / Masters Men 299 Tony Fitzpatrick 42:38 M50 59
Under 17 Men 6 Alex Alston 19:32 U17 M 6
Under 17 Men 40 Harry West 22:38 U17 M 40
Under 15 Boys 3 Noah Campion 13:04 U15 M 3
Under 15 Boys 17 Chris Brodie 13:52 U15 M 17
Under 15 Boys 27 Ethan Cairns 14:27 U15 M 27
Under 15 Boys 31 Euan Supple 14:42 U15 M 31
Under 13 Boys 33 Austin Cole 11:18 U13 M 33
Under 13 Boys 38 Samuel Hudson 11:22 U13 M 38
Under 13 Boys 40 Oliver Wilson 11:25 U13 M 40
Under 13 Boys 78 Daniel Smith 12:28 U13 M 78
Under 11 Boys 15 Jack Hale 6:50 U11 M 15
Under 11 Boys 26 Zack Danobrega 7:09 U11 M 26
Under 11 Boys 31 Zack Vincent 7:13 U11 M 31
Under 11 Boys 57 Oliver Coombes 7:44 U11 M 57
Senior / Masters Women 2 Alice Burgin 21:14 SEN W 2
Senior / Masters Women 19 Josie Smith 22:53 SEN W 9
Senior / Masters Women 84 Claire Perusko 27:11 F45 18
Senior / Masters Women 138 Hayley Vinnicombe 29:14 F45 36
Senior / Masters Women 147 Emma Coombes 29:49 F35 47
Senior / Masters Women 149 Madeline Brodie 29:52 F45 39
Under 20 / Under 17 Women 11 Lucy-Mae Shepherd 21:12 U20 W 3
Under 20 / Under 17 Women 13 Lauren Nichols 21:27 U20 W 4
Under 20 / Under 17 Women 24 Grace Flemons 22:23 U17 W 17
Under 20 / Under 17 Women 33 Emma Smith 22:40 U20 W 10
Under 20 / Under 17 Women 34 Josie Nicholls 22:43 U17 W 23
Under 20 / Under 17 Women 37 Holly Hodgskinson 22:50 U17 W 26
Under 20 / Under 17 Women 43 Alicia Athersmith 23:23 U17 W 28
Under 15 Girls 11 Natalie Simmons 15:17 U15 W 11
Under 15 Girls 16 Maddison Webb 15:45 U15 W 16
Under 15 Girls 66 Emma Abbey 18:27 U15 W 66
Under 13 Girls 8 Lily Farr 11:05 U13 W 8
Under 13 Girls 12 Lyla Danobrega 11:13 U13 W 12
Under 13 Girls 13 Millie Dunger 11:26 U13 W 13
Under 13 Girls 44 Lucy Deller 12:14 U13 W 44
Under 13 Girls 54 Lily Hodgskinson 12:34 U13 W 54
Under 13 Girls 61 Daisy Flemons 12:42 U13 W 61
Under 11 Girls 54 Ellie Harper 8:14 U11 W 54

 

Team Results

Overall: 3rd
Overall Male: 2nd
Overall Female: 3rd
Overall Seniors: 2nd
Overall Juniors: 2nd
Senior Men: 2nd
Under 20 Men: 1st
Masters Men: 9th
Under 17 Men: 6th
Under 15 Boys: 2nd
Under 13 Boys: 4th
Senior Women: 9th
Masters Women: 10th
Under 20 Women: 2nd
Under 15 Girls: 4th

Results for Bedford And County Athletes at Bedfordshire AAA Championships

100 metres

Pos T Athlete Club Age Group Result Grade
3 246 Owain Harries Bedford & County AC U13M 15.1 -
4 290 Bejay Moseray Bedford & County AC U13M 15.2 -
1 193 Jess Wathen Bedford & County AC U13F 14.13 G4
3 10 Eva Merola Bedford & County AC U13F 14.52 G4
1 279 Chloe Howe Bedford & County AC U15F 13.50 G4
2 308 Jessica Frost Bedford & County AC U15F 13.92 -
3 229 Kaylen Charles Bedford & County AC U15F 14.08 -
4 268 Zari Annafi Bedford & County AC U17F 13.38 -
1 340 Raphael Bouju Bedford & County AC U20M 10.60 G1 *
2 241 Ryan Apps Bedford & County AC U20M 11.40 -
3 322 David Olusanya Bedford & County AC SENM 12.30 -

 * Championship best performance

200 metres

Pos T Athlete Club Age Group Result Grade
2 290 Bejay Moseray Bedford & County AC U13M 31.20 -
2 193 Jess Wathen Bedford & County AC U13F 29.65 G4
2 306 Dylan Mitchell Bedford & County AC U15M 25.54 G4
1 279 Chloe Howe Bedford & County AC U15F 28.30 -
1 303 Aiden Fossey Bedford & County AC U17M 24.31 -
1 241 Ryan Apps Bedford & County AC U20M 23.11 -
2 322 David Olusanya Bedford & County AC SENM 24.55 -

 

300 metres

Pos T Athlete Club Age Group Result Grade
1 55 Ruby Green Bedford & County AC U15F 43.37 G3
1 306 Dylan Mitchell Bedford & County AC U15M 42.47 -

 

400 metres

Pos T Athlete Club Age Group Result Grade
1 273 Stephen Simmons Bedford & County AC U17M 54.51 -
2 280 Richard Laursen Bedford & County AC U20M 60.58 -
1 299 Lauren Russell Bedford & County AC SENF 56.36 G2

 

800 metres

Pos T Athlete Club Age Group Result Grade
2 246 Owain Harries Bedford & County AC U13M 02:55.18 -
2 204 Katie Olive Bedford & County AC U15F 02:34.79 -
3 309 Fisher Keira Bedford & County AC U15F 02:39.29 -
1 280 Richard Laursen Bedford & County AC U20M 02:14.67 -
1 272 Hannah Shelton Bedford & County AC U20F 02:29.87 -
Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.