Senior Men: A one two for Ben Alcock and Josh Lunn.1 Ben Alcock 27:01, 2 Josh Lunn 27:52, 8 Andrew Headley 28:50, 12 Andrew Inskip 29:05, 16 William Mullins U20 29:25, 18 Craig Emmerson 29:35, 55 Joe Strange 31:30, 63 Charlie Palmer 31:48, 90 Ewan Wilson M40 32:43, 120 Peter Deardon M50 33:39, 135 Andy Blair M50 34:04, 182 Jim Black M40 35:32

Senior Women: 3 Alice Burgin 20:48, 14 Sue Bosher F35 22:33, 52 Maisie Relton 25:20, 103 Claire Perusko F45 27:19, 109 Carla Whitmore 27:42, 150 Ruth Kerr F45 29:10, 151 Emma Coombes F35 29:10, 152 Madeline Brodie F45 29:10, 160 Hayley Vinnicombe F45 29:41

U20/U17 Women Another clear win for Tia Wilson1 Tia Wilson F17 15:47, 4 Lucy-Mae Shepherd F17 17:13, 6 Josie Smith F20 17:39, 12 Rose Abbott F17 18:00, 24 Niamh Huxford F17 19:00, 27 Holly Hodgskinson F17 19:15, 32 Emma Smith F17 19:42, 36 Milly Daniels F17 19:59 50 Aoife Gray F17 23:19

U17 Men: 6 Harry Brodie 19:17, 32 Nathan Hyde 23:54

U15 Boys: 5 Alex Alston 15:15, 8 Tristan Cook 15:23, 10 James Vinnicombe 15:34, 25 Tom Deardon 16:10,  32 Ayman Siad 16:27, 39 Samuel Dawes 17:16

U15 Girls: 8 Sofia Perusko 17:17, 11 Natalie Simmons 17:28, 24 Alicia Athersmith 18:52, 28 Amelia Baker 19:03,  36 Josie Nicholls 19:37, 39 Grace Flemons 19:45, 50 Emma Abbey 20:31

U13 Boys: 36 Euan Supple 10:59, 38 Austin Cole 11:13, 43 Samuel Hudson 11:22, 66 Daniel Smith 12:10 78 Hari Mistry 12:48, 79 Efraim Gray 12:53, 80 Oliver Yates 12:56

U13 Girls: 2 Rosie Foster 10:15, 12 Katie Olive 11:04, 14 Lyla Danobrega 11:15, 28 Gabriella Woodroffe-Gomez 11:58, 38 Keira Fisher 12:23, 43 Daisy Flemons 12:28

U11 Boys: 17 Oliver Wilson 6:06, 22 Sam Deardon 6:15, 58 Jack Hale 7:04, 66 Rocco Jennings 7:14

U11 Girls: 11 Lily Hodgskinson 6:19. 63 Sarah Woodward 7:38, 78 Zoe Nuttall 8:25, 86 Ellie Harper 8:46

Team Results  photos by Barry Cornelius

Overall second on day and over 5 fixtures,

Overall Male second and second, Overall Female third and sixth,

Seniors third and second, Juniors second and third.  Senior Men second overall and on day, U20 Men first and third, Masters eleventh and eighth.

Senior Women tenth overall sixth on day, U17/U20 women first and first

U17 Men fourth and seventh, U15 Boys second and third, U15 girls third and third, U13 Boys eleventh and fifth,

U13 Girls second and second, U11 Boys fourth and seventh, U11 girls sixth and tenth.

Individuals:

Senior Men fourth Andrew Headley, tenth Craig Emmerson, Senior Women second Alice Burgin O50 Men sixth Andy Blair, seventh Pete Deardon

U20 Men First Will Mullins, U15 Boys first Alex Alston, eighth  Jamie Vinnacombe,

U20 Women first Josie Smith, U17 Women first Tia Wilson, sixth Lucy Mae Shepherd, U15 Girls sixth Sofia Perusko, ninth Natalie Simmons,

U13 Girls fourth Rosie Foster, eighth Katie Olive.

Taking both divisions and all competitors into account Andrew Headley was fifth and Will Mullins tenth.  Alice Burgin was second.