Home About us New Members Fixtures 2017 Coaching Competition Photo Gallery Beagles Contact us

BEDFORD & COUNTY AC

New Members

Young Athletes

Senior Women

Senior Men

Masters

Reports 2016

Reports 2017

Reports Archive

Honours Board

Club Records

Club Awards

Club Kit Sales

Bluesletter

Bedford Six

External Links

Sponsors

Home

Club Awards Summer 2011

Name of Award

Description

Age category

Recipient

Howard  Darbon Trophy

Male Junior Club Volunteer

U20/U17/U15/U13

Reece Luetchford

Hazel Darbon Trophy

Female Junior Club Volunteer

U20/U17/U15/U13

Elena Bowles

Sidney Smith Cup

Best Performance by Senior Athlete

SM/SW

Mark Draper

Paula Radcliffe Trophy

Best Performance by Junior Athlete - U20

U20

Lucy James

Peter Mears Trophy

Best Performance by an U17

U17

Jake Devereux

Norman Carter Cup

Best Performance by an U15/ U13

U15/13

Josh Conroy

Lord Luke Trophy

Most Improved Male - Senior & U20

SM/U20

Mark Draper

Brooks Cup

Most Improved Male - U17/U15/U13

U17/U15/U13 M

Josh Conroy

Stan Southgate Cup

Most Improved Female - Senior & U20

SW/U20

Lucy James

Musket Trophy

Most Improved Female - U17/U15/U13

U17/U15/U13 F

Lottie Underwood

Adrian Ward Trophy

Most Consistent Senior - Male

SM

Damien Larrington

Dunlop Cup

Most Consistent U17 Male

U17M

Josh Cox &   Martin Danobrega

Under 15 Boys Shield

Most Consistent U15 Male

U15M

Connor Rogers &  Joe Cook

Under 13 Boys Cup

Most Consistent U13 Male

U13M

William Mullins

Len Woods Trophy

Most Consistent Senior - Female

SW

Hannah Frith

Carneiro Shield

Most Consistent U17 Female

U17F

Amy Cooper

Laura Hunter Trophy

Most Consistent U15 Female

U15F

Lottie Underwood

Carneiro Cup

Most Consistent U13 Female

U13F

Zoe Steele &  Mollie Thomas

Rumbelow Trophy A String

Most Points won by Senior Man - BAL 'A' String

ALL

Gavin Fordham

Rumbelow Trophy B String

Most Points won By Senior Man - BAL 'B' String

U17/U15/U13 M

Gavin Fordham

Bayes Cup

Most points won by U17/U15/U13 Male

SM

Joe Cook

Fred Wooding Trophy

Most Points won by a Senior Woman

SW

Rachael Bennett

Castle Print Trophy

Most Points won by U17/U15/U13 Female

U15F

Amy Cooper

Ian Kitching Memorial Trophy

Most Promising Newcomer to T&F

ALL

Emily Cartledge &  Lemarr Jean-Jaques

Vernon Trophy

Veteran T&F - Male

VET M

Tennyson James

Vernon Shield

Veteran T&F - Female

VET F

Oriana Johnson

Team Manager's Award

Senior Men


Pat Stuart

Team Manager's Award

U13/U15/U17 Male

U17/U15/U13 M

Sam Frith

Team Manager's Award

Senior Ladies

U17/U15/U13 F

Leanne Buxton

Team Manager's Award

U13/U15/U17 Female


Courtnay Osborne-Walker

Peter Kot Trophy

Club Person of the Year


Allen Adamson

Special Award



Bernard Wells